IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF OREGON
IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF OREGON


In the Matter of the Oregon Rules
of Appellate Procedure Committee
   )   
   )   
   )   
   )   
   )   
   )   
Chief Justice Order No. 06-004
Chief Judge Order

ORDER APPOINTING AND
RECOGNIZING DESIGNATION
OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

The following persons are appointed or are recognized as ex officio, designated or previously appointed members of the Oregon Rules of Appellate Procedure Committee:

1. Chief Justice Paul J. De Muniz, ex officio.

2. Justice Thomas A. Balmer, serving his first three-year term ( January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

3. Chief Judge David V. Brewer, ex officio.

4. Judge Virginia L. Linder, serving her second full three-year term (January 1, 2004, to December 31, 2007).

5. Solicitor General Mary H. Williams, ex officio, or her designee.

6. Peter Gartlan, Chief Defender of the Legal Services Division of the Office of Public Defense Services, ex officio, or his designee.

7. Timothy R. Volpert, designated by the Appellate Practice Section of the Oregon State Bar, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2004, to December 31, 2007).

8. Thomas W. Sondag, serving his second three-year term (January 1, 2005, to December 31, 2007).

9 J. Michael Alexander, serving his first three-year term ( January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

10. Keith M. Garza, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

11. George W. Kelly, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

12. Cecil A. Reniche-Smith, serving her first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

13. Sarah R. Troutt, serving her first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

14. James H. Murchison, serving his second three-year term ( January 1, 2004, to December 31, 2007).

Dated this 19th day of January, 2006.
Chief Justice

Dated this 18th day of January, 2006.
Chief Judge


Top of page Go home