IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF OREGON
IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF OREGON


In the Matter of the Oregon
Rules of Appellate Procedure
Committee
  )  
  )  
  )  
  )  
  )  
  )  
Chief Justice Order No. 07-044
Chief Judge Order

ORDER APPOINTING AND
RECOGNIZING DESIGNATION
OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

The following persons are appointed or are recognized as ex officio, designated or previously appointed members of the Oregon Rules of Appellate Procedure Committee:

1. Justice Thomas A. Balmer, Chair.

2. Justice Rives Kistler, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2008, to December 31, 2010).

3. Chief Judge David V. Brewer, ex officio.

4. Judge Walter I. Edmonds, serving his first full three-year term (January 1, 2008, to December 31, 2010).

5. Solicitor General Mary H. Williams, ex officio, or her designee.

6. Peter Gartlan, Chief Defender of the Legal Services Division of the Office of Public Defense Services, ex officio, or his designee.

7. Wendy M. Margolis, designated by the Appellate Practice Section of the Oregon State Bar, serving her first three-year term (January 1, 2008, to December 31, 2010).

8. J. Michael Alexander, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

9. Keith M. Garza, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

10. George W. Kelly, serving his first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

11. Sarah R. Troutt, serving her first three-year term (January 1, 2006, to December 31, 2008).

12. Lindsey H. Hughes, serving her first three-year term (January 1, 2008, to December 31, 2010).

13. James N. Westwood, serving his/her first three-year term (January 1, 2008, to December 31, 2010).

14. Mari L. Miller, serving her first three-year term (January 1, 2008, to December 31, 2010).

Dated this 13th day of November, 2007.
Paul J. DeMuniz
Chief Justice

Dated this 15th day of November, 2007.
David V. Brewer
Chief Judge


Top of page Go home