IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF OREGON

In the Matter of Appointment of
Members to the Board of Bar Examiners

  )  
  )  
  )  
  )  
  )  


No. 06-056

ORDER APPOINTING MEMBERS
TO BOARD OF BAR EXAMINERS

In accordance with Rule for Admission 2.05, the Supreme Court considered the matter of appointments to the Board of Bar Examiners at the Court's public meeting of October 10, 2006, and Orders as follows:

1. Dr. Randall Green is reappointed to the Board of Bar Examiners for a one-year term, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2007.

2. Dr. Jennifer Huwe is appointed to the Board of Bar Examiners for a one-year term, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2007.

3. Jeffrey Alan Howes is appointed to the Board of Bar Examiners for a three-year term, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2009.

4. Richard R. Meneghello is appointed to the Board of Bar Examiners for a three-year term, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2009.

5. Robert R. Rocklin is appointed to the Board of Bar Examiners for a three-year term, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2009.

6. Jill A. Tanner is appointed to the Board of Bar Examiners for a three-year term, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2009.

7. Erin K. Olson is appointed to the Board of Bar Examiners to fulfill the unexpired term of Michelle Kerin, beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2007.

Dated this 3rd day of November, 2006.

Paul J. De Muniz
Chief Justice


Top of page Go home